Penrith Council's new committees

Penrith Council appointments to its committees:

ACCESS COMMITTEE

Councillors Tricia Hitchen, Michelle Tormey and Jackie Greenow.

AUDIT COMMITTEE

Mayor Mark Davies and Councillors Ross Fowler, John Thain and Jim Aitken.

HERITAGE ADVISORY COMMITTEE

CouncillorS Ben Goldfinch and Jackie Greenow.

SENIOR STAFF RECRUITMENT/REVIEW COMMITTEE

Mayor Mark Davies, Councillors Karen McKeown, Ross Fowler, Jim Aitken and Jackie Greenow.

Alternate: Councillor Marcus Cornish

T MARYS DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE

CouncillorS Greg Davies, Tricia Hitchen, Prue Car, Jackie Greenow and Maurice Girotto.

BOARD OF PENRITH PERFORMING AND VISUAL ARTS LIMITED

Councillors Karen McKeown, Ross Fowler and Jackie Greenow.

CITY OF PENRITH REGIONAL INDOOR AQUATIC AND RECREATION CENTRE LIMITED

CouncillorS Greg Davies, Ross Fowler and Tricia Hitchen.

BOARD OF PENRITH WHITEWATER STADIUM LIMITED

Councillors Kevin Crameri, Ross Fowler, Jim Aitken and Marcus Cornish.

BOARD OF THE PENRITH CITY CHILDREN’S SERVICES CO-OPERATIVE

Councillors Prue Car, Michelle Tormey and Ross Fowler.

BUSH FIRE MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

Mayor Mark Davies (or nominee).

CUMBERLAND RURAL FIRE SERVICE ZONE LIAISON COMMITTEE

Councillor Ben Goldfinch.

Alternate: Councillor Kevin Crameri.

LOCAL GOVERNMENT ADVISORY GROUP FOR THE HAWKESBURY NEPEAN RIVER

Councillor Michelle Tormey.

LOCAL TRAFFIC COMMITTEE

Councillor Marcus Cornish and any other interested councillors.

PENRITH VALLEY SPORTS FOUNDATION

Councillor Ben Goldfinch.

RAC

Councillor Karen McKeown.

FLOODPLAIN MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION

Councillors Jackie Greenow, Jim Aitken and Kevin Crameri.

HAWKESBURY RIVER COUNTY COUNCIL

Councillors Kevin Crameri and Marcus Cornish.

JOINT REGIONAL PLANNING PANEL

Mayor Mark Davies and Councillor Ross Fowler.

NEPEAN BLACKTOWN REGIONAL TASKFORCE ON HOMELESSNESS

Councillor Karen McKeown.

BOARD OF THE PENRITH BUSINESS ALLIANCE

Mayor Mark Davies and Councillor Jim Aitken.

BOARD OF PENRITH VALLEY REGIONAL SPORTS CENTRE LIMITED

Councillor John Thain.

PENRITH CITY CENTRE CORPORATION BOARD

Councillor Bernard Bratusa.

ST MARYS CITY CENTRE CORPORATION BOARD

Councillor Jackie Greenow.

Penrith Council supported Councillor Tricia Hitchen attending as an observer.

BOARD OF WESTPOOL

Councillor Ross Fowler.

BOARD OF UNITED INDEPENDENT POOLS

Councillor Ross Fowler.

WESTERN SYDNEY ACADEMY OF SPORT ADVISORY FORUM

Councillor Ross Fowler.

BOARD OF WESTERN SYDNEY REGIONAL ORGANISATION OF COUNCILS LIMITED

Councillors Jim Aitken and Ben Goldfinch.

Alternates: Councillors Marcus Cornish and Ross Fowler.

LACHLAN SHIRE FRIENDSHIP

(appointment of 

Ambassador)

Councillors John Thain and Jim Aitken.

SUSTAINABILITY CHAMPIONS

Councillors Karen McKeown and Michelle Tormey.

Smartphone
Tablet - Narrow
Tablet - Wide
Desktop